Magical Living and Sacred Self-Care for Creative Entrepreneurs

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critical to us. This Privacy Policy is to assist you in understanding how we collect make utilization of any personal information you proved WaywardInspiration.com. References in this policy to “us”, “our”, and “we” refer to Wayward Inspiration.  Please review this Privacy Policy before you use the Website or any of the products or services offered by us.  By using the Website and its services you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree, please do not use the Site or its services or products.

  • We do not sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer your personal information with third-parties nor do we store information we collect about your visit to this blog for use other than to analyze content performance through the use of cookies, which you can turn off at anytime by modifying your Internet browser’s settings.
  • Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies do not contain personal information, but if you choose to furnish us with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We may use “cookies” to maintain a record of your visits and to improve the content and services on our site.
  • We may occasionally include or offer third party products or services on the website. Third party sites maintain separate and independent privacy policies. Wayward Inspiration has no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. However, we value the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
  • We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
  • Public Posting: If you post in the comments of a blog post on the Website (or anywhere on social media), you should be aware that any information you share is visible to other users. Personally identifiable information you submit to one of these forums can be read, collected, or used by other individuals to send you unsolicited messages. Wayward Inspiration is not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. For example, if you choose to make information, which was previously non-public, available by enabling certain user features, (such as blog comments) Wayward Inspiration will collect that information from your interaction and the information will become publicly available.
  • Wayward Inspiration values your privacy. Necessary precautions have been taken to ensure compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.  Personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.
  • This website is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. This website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
  • We are not responsible for the republishing of the content found on this blog on other Web sites or media without our permission. This privacy policy is subject to change without notice and was last updated on July 26, 2017.  If you have any questions feel free to contact us directly here: admin@waywardinspiration.com
  • By using this site, you consent to the privacy policy.

Additional Policies

Before using any page on this site, please review the Terms of ServiceFull Disclaimer, and Affiliate Disclosure. Accessing WaywardInspiration.com indicates acceptance of these policies.

Want more Inspiration?

Wayward inspiration for the fiercely independent soul

Sign up to receive additional insights, motivation, sneak peaks and free downloads delivered straight to your inbox twice a month!

No Spam. We promise. Powered by ConvertKit